The festival is scheduled Sept. 21-22 in Historic Franklin, Tennessee

Foo Fighers, Keith Urban and The Killers headline the all-star lineup

 

FRANKLIN, Tenn. — With 30 days left in the countdown to the fifth annual Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival, the artist schedule is now announced for the jam-packed weekend of entertainment, which will take place Sept. 21-22 at The Park at Harlinsdale in historic downtown Franklin. Festival-goers are encouraged to download the Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival app to create their own schedule.

The 2019 schedule boasts two days of music, art and culture set against the natural amphitheater’s picturesque backdrop with performances by Foo Fighters, The Killers, Keith Urban, Leon Bridges, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, The Head and the Heart, +LIVE+, Jenny Lewis, Lauren Daigle, Phosphorescent, Edie Brickell & New Bohemians, Better Than Ezra, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Rayland Baxter, Justin Townes Earle, The War And Treaty, The Wild Reeds, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Adia Victoria, Molly Tuttle, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Caroline Rose, Devon Gilfillian, Lucie Silvas, Stephen Kellogg, The Dip, Cedric Burnside, Songhoy Blues, Kacy & Clayton, The Watson Twins, J.P. Harris, Chloe Gendrow, Anna Rose, Vincent Neil Emerson, Mando Saenz, Anna Shoemaker and many more.

The artists scheduled will perform across the festival’s six stages, including ASCAP Shady Grove, Midnight Sun, Gold Record Road, Solo Cup Harpeth River, Vanderbilt Health Lil’ Pilgrims Family Stage and Mare Barn Theatre and the Americana Music Triangle Experience Stage.

Add these performances to the wide range of attractions taking place at the festival, such as the Lil’ Pilgrams stage, the Makers Village with handcrafted wares and fare, the Farm-to-Turntable Food Truck Park and the Craft Beer Hall, and there is no doubt that this is a weekend you won’t want to miss.

The schedule of performances for the fifth annual Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival is listed below; however, please note that schedules for each stage is subject to change.

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 21

Midnight Sun Stage
11:55 a.m. – 12:50 p.m. – Karl Denson’s Tiny                                                      Universe
1:20 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Butch Walker
2:50 p.m. – 3:50 p.m. – Lauren Daigle
4:20 p.m. – 5:35 p.m. – Leon Bridges
6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – The Killers

Gold Record Road
11:15 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. – The Wild Reeds
12:30 p.m. – 1:20 p.m. – The War and Treaty
1:50 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – Phosphorescent
3:15 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – The Head and the Heart
5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. – Keith Urban

Solo Cup Harpeth River
10:30 a.m. – 11:10 a.m. – Conner Smith
11:40 a.m. – 12:25 p.m. – The Watson Twins
12:55 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. – Lucie Silvas
2:15 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. – Songhoy Blues
3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. – Caroline Rose
5:15 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. – Edie Brickell & New                                                     Bohemians

ASCAP Shady Grove
10:15 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. – Bre Kennedy
11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. – Anna Shoemaker
12:45 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Jill Andrews
2:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – Stephen Kellogg
3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Kacy & Clayton
4:30 p.m. – 5:15 p.m. – Donovan Woods

Millville Kimbro’s Pickin’ Parlor
10:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. – People on the Porch
10:55 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Morgan Myles
12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m. – Chip Greene
1:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. – Cam Pierce Band
2:45 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. – Jackson Bruck and the                                                 Dukes of Hume

Americana Music Triangle Experience
11:05 a.m. – 11:35 a.m. – Kevin Griffin, Brandt                                                  Wood and Michael Whelan
12:25 p.m. – 12:55 p.m. – Lee Sentell
1:45 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. – Tommy Jackson Dancers
3:10 p.m. – 3:40 p.m. – Jake Leg Stompers
4:15 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. – Tim Montana

SUNDAY, SEPT. 22

Midnight Sun Stage
12:00 p.m. – 12:50 p.m. – Preservation Hall Jazz                                                Band
1:20 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. – Rayland Baxter
2:45 p.m. – 3:45 p.m. – Jenny Lewis
4:15 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Nathaniel Rateliff & the                                              Night Sweats
6:05 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – Foo Fighters

Gold Record Road
10:15 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. – Bishop Gunn
11:05 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. – Adia Victoria
12:20 p.m. – 1:10 p.m. – Devon Gilfillian
1:45 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – Better Than Ezra
3:15 p.m. – 4:25 p.m. – Lukas Nelson & Promise of                                         the Real
4:55 p.m. – 6:05 p.m. – +LIVE+

Solo Cup Harpeth River
10:35 a.m. – 11: 05 a.m. – J.P. Harris
11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. – Cedric Burnside
12:45 p.m. – 1:35 p.m. – The Dip
2:05 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. – Molly Tuttle
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Justin Townes Earle
5:00 p.m. – 6:05 p.m. – Wynonna & the Big Noise

ASCAP Shady Grove
10:15 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. – Chloe Gendrow
11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. – Shawn James
12:45 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Mando Saenz
2:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. – Anna Rose
3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Vincent Neil Emerson
4:30 p.m. – 5:15 p.m. – Shooter Jennings

Millville Kimbro’s Pickin’ Parlor
10:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. – Buffalo Gospel
11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Raelyn Nelson Band
12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m. – Emma Hern
1:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. – L.A. Edwards
2:45 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. – Jake Burman & Co.

Americana Music Triangle Experience
11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Fairfield Four: Gospel                                                  Brunch
12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m. – Dr. Carroll Van West
1:35 p.m. – 2:05 p.m. – Cedric Burnside
3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Tommy Jackson Dancers
4:15 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. – Preservation Hall Jazz Band